Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9812,474
BustAfghanistan 4,0562,521
BatnaAlgeria 2,5851,606
BecharAlgeria 3,3842,103
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5441,581
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5122,182
BiskraAlgeria 2,7031,680
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3502,082
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9799,308
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9149,268
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9319,278
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2638,863
ByrdAntarctica 16,99310,560
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2738,248
BarilocheArgentina 13,9898,693
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7087,897
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6589,109
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8789,245
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1087,524
BrestBelarus 357222
BrusselsBelgium 1,446899
Belize CityBelize 9,7866,081
BeninBenin 5,7913,599
BohiconBenin 5,7143,551
BermudaBermuda 7,0724,395
BageBrazil 12,1737,564
BambuiBrazil 10,6746,633
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6686,629
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0965,653
BarcelosBrazil 9,9506,183
BarraBrazil 9,6756,012
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2745,763
BarreirasBrazil 9,8826,141
BelémBrazil 9,0905,648
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5536,558
BelterraBrazil 9,6005,966
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5435,930
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7267,287
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8966,149
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3936,458
BrevesBrazil 9,2355,739
BurgasBulgaria 1,433891
BurundiBurundi 6,5274,056
BatouriCameroon 5,7253,557
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0983,789
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9654,950
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7973,602
Banff, AbCanada 7,6234,737
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6384,125
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9943,103
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6384,746
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9824,339
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6194,113
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2484,504
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2994,535
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4592,771
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9414,935
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5583,454
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5344,681
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7233,557
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6843,532
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0053,110
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3908,942
BeijingChina 6,5544,073
BarranquillaColombia 9,6105,972
Benito SalasColombia 10,3706,444
BogotáColombia 10,1396,300
BrnoCzech Republic 873543
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7623,581
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1803,840
BaniDominican Republic 8,6625,383
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7165,416
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5765,329
BahariyaEgypt 3,0131,872
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9561,837
BiarritzFrance 2,2901,423
BordeauxFrance 2,1371,328
BrestFrance 2,1231,319
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6899,749
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6879,748
BitamGabon 6,0343,749
BanjulGambia 5,8503,636
BerlinGermany 812505
BrockenGermany 1,009627
BokeGuinea 6,0103,735
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9563,701
BudapestHungary 951591
Budapest-LORINCHungary 952592
BangaloreIndia 6,5244,054
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0833,780
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3513,946
BikanerIndia 4,8973,043
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2596,375
BabolsarIran 2,9461,830
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0212,498
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7111,685
Bandar LengehIran 4,0122,493
BirjandIran 3,6462,266
BushehrIran 3,5852,228
BaghdadIraq 2,8781,788
BasraIraq 3,2922,046
BelmulletIreland 2,2111,374
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1191,317
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6761,042
BergamoItaly 1,502933
BolognaItaly 1,529950
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,355842
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8631,158
BrindisiItaly 1,6991,056
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7853,595
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9053,669
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5462,204
BeirutLebanon 2,5251,569
BenghaziLibya 2,6021,617
BirzaiLithuania 10364
BitolaMacedonia 1,600994
BlantyreMalawi 7,9484,939
BvumbweMalawi 7,9744,955
BintuluMalaysia 9,6065,969
BamakoMali 5,5233,432
Bko-SMali 5,5303,437
BougounMali 5,6253,495
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4552,768
BaitagMongolia 4,6192,870
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5602,833
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2783,280
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8443,632
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8673,646
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1693,212
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6963,539
BulganMongolia 5,1453,197
BhamawMyanmar 6,7124,171
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,39210,808
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,28110,739
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0476,244
BilmaNiger 4,1892,603
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9093,050
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1551,339
BergenNorway 1,278794
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,277794
BjornoyaNorway 2,1561,340
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,441896
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,323822
BadinPakistan 4,9393,069
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7242,936
BalakotPakistan 4,3572,708
BarkhanPakistan 4,5172,807
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0786,262
BascoPhilippines 8,5935,340
BialystokPoland 261162
BejaPortugal 3,0971,924
BragancaPortugal 2,7251,693
BistritaRomania 903561
BucharestRomania 1,199745
BajkitRussia 4,0072,490
BarabinskRussia 3,3042,053
BarnaulRussia 3,6992,299
BerezovoRussia 2,4121,499
BiserRussia 2,0791,292
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2833,904
BogdarinRussia 5,2843,283
BogucanyRussia 4,2182,621
BomnakRussia 5,9823,717
BorRussia 3,6982,298
BorzjaRussia 5,7303,561
BratskRussia 4,5592,833
BelgradeSerbia 1,203747
BoSierra Leone 6,1663,831
BontheSierra Leone 6,2413,878
BratislavaSlovakia 947588
BerberaSomalia 5,2913,288
BusanSouth Korea 7,6774,771
BadajozSpain 2,9641,842
BarcelonaSpain 2,2681,410
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4981,552
BabanusaSudan 4,8923,040
BaselSwitzerland 1,462908
BernSwitzerland 1,515941
BangkokThailand 7,8604,884
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8454,875
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4464,627
BizerteTunisia 2,2991,429
BalikesirTurkey 1,7561,091
BursaTurkey 1,7071,061
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4132,121
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0011,243
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9631,220
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9631,220
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7501,088
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8351,140
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7261,072
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3585,815
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0075,597
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1644,452
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9413,692
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9433,693
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3215,171
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7135,414
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1835,085
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5224,674
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6174,112
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2325,737
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6674,764
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1745,701
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0994,411
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5044,042
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4263,993
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7284,181
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2104,480
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9544,943
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8654,266
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1985,094
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1355,677
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5794,710
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5354,682
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9294,927
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0344,993
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3445,185
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8334,246
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1425,681
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4265,236
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1885,088
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8944,284
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5884,094
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2554,508
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8434,874
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9014,910
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9965,590
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8034,228
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2965,155
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7084,790
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8804,275
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4904,654
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1075,038
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5095,287
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4575,877
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9934,967
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4095,847
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3684,579
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3464,565
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9434,315
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7165,417
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5864,714
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7404,810
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5264,055
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5065,286
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6702,280
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0505,624
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3455,807
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3795,207
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3945,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -