Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9372,446
ChlefAlgeria 2,7641,718
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5201,566
CeresArgentina 12,4997,767
ChamicalArgentina 12,8007,954
ChepesArgentina 12,9028,018
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1448,790
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3937,701
CórdobaArgentina 12,7587,928
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7637,931
CorrientesArgentina 12,0957,516
CairnsAustralia 13,4868,380
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2969,505
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1917,575
CedunaAustralia 14,0578,735
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3688,928
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5048,391
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7719,179
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0638,118
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1299,401
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7278,530
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5404,064
CharnocksBarbados 8,4545,253
CotonouBenin 5,7913,599
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4846,515
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7376,672
CabroboBrazil 9,2125,725
CaceresBrazil 11,0006,836
CaetiteBrazil 9,9246,167
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8945,527
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2176,970
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4147,093
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9086,778
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1285,672
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8736,135
CaparaoBrazil 10,4946,521
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7576,685
CaratingaBrazil 10,4426,489
CaravelasBrazil 10,0876,268
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0096,220
CarolinaBrazil 9,5775,951
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3467,050
CataguasesBrazil 10,6226,601
CatalaoBrazil 10,6176,598
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9506,804
CaxiasBrazil 9,1005,655
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8147,342
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7185,417
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6696,630
ChapecoBrazil 11,7087,275
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5766,572
CipoBrazil 9,4115,848
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7716,072
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4416,488
CordeiroBrazil 10,6656,627
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9926,209
CorumbaBrazil 11,2657,000
CoximBrazil 11,0486,865
CrateusBrazil 8,9715,575
CuiabaBrazil 10,8596,748
CuritibaBrazil 11,3637,061
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5894,716
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6043,483
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4122,742
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5202,809
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0803,157
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8563,639
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9654,950
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8884,901
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9733,090
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1743,836
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8823,655
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8443,631
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8403,629
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9123,674
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7123,549
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0423,755
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3493,324
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2223,866
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8583,640
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4712,778
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1494,443
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5904,095
Comox, BcCanada 8,0064,975
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0653,769
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3923,351
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4184,610
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7914,842
ChicoChile 14,4408,973
ChillanChile 13,6728,496
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7498,544
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7897,947
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4468,977
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4898,382
ChangchunChina 6,7154,173
ChangduChina 6,1243,806
ChangshaChina 7,3454,564
ChengduChina 6,5904,095
ChongqingChina 6,8514,257
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7406,053
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,329826
CamagueyCuba 8,8325,488
CasablancaCuba 8,9255,546
ChebCzech Republic 1,012629
CopenhagenDenmark 771479
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5115,289
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6285,361
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5735,327
CanarEcuador 11,1056,901
CairoEgypt 2,8461,769
CaenFrance 1,8341,139
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8501,150
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7525,439
CocobeachGabon 6,1883,845
CologneGermany 1,276793
ChiosGreece 1,8821,169
CorfuGreece 1,7771,104
ConakryGuinea 6,0893,784
CatacamasHonduras 9,9016,153
CholutecaHonduras 10,1206,289
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6724,146
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2813,903
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2813,903
ChahbaharIran 4,4232,748
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1651,345
ClonesIreland 2,0371,266
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1161,315
CorkIreland 2,2041,370
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2071,371
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1291,323
CameriItaly 1,566973
CampobassoItaly 1,6921,052
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0351,265
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1241,320
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1051,308
Cape MeleItaly 1,7261,073
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8331,139
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1101,311
CerviaItaly 1,515941
CiampinoItaly 1,7391,080
Cimone MountainItaly 1,587986
Cisa PassItaly 1,597992
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7451,084
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,309813
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1911,361
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8971,179
ChibaJapan 8,1995,095
ChichibuJapan 8,1125,041
ChichijimaJapan 9,1095,660
ChoshiJapan 8,2225,109
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4941,550
ChilekaMalawi 7,9484,939
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7454,813
ChitipaMalawi 7,2674,516
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5815,954
ComitanMexico 10,1186,287
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5137,154
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8043,607
ChoirMongolia 5,5803,468
CasablancaMorocco 3,4722,158
ChindeMozambique 8,2865,149
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3724,581
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,40410,815
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,20010,689
CondegaNicaragua 10,0726,259
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7914,842
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6834,774
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3594,573
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5224,674
ChhorPakistan 4,9103,051
ChitralPakistan 4,1442,575
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6787,257
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6557,242
CajamarcaPeru 11,4957,143
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3717,066
ChiclayoPeru 11,5487,176
ChimbotePeru 11,6817,259
CuzcoPeru 11,6637,247
CzestochowaPoland 623387
CoimbraPortugal 2,9491,833
CalafatRomania 1,261784
CeahlauRomania 919571
ClujRomania 947589
ConstantaRomania 1,260783
CraiovaRomania 1,220758
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8262,378
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8431,767
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9953,104
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0673,770
Cape UelenRussia 6,4574,013
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0654,390
CaraRussia 5,3353,315
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9431,207
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6193,492
ChitaRussia 5,4453,384
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4483,386
CokurdahRussia 5,3143,302
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6393,504
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9406,177
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9744,334
CaceresSpain 2,8881,794
CadizSpain 3,1351,948
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7911,734
CordobaSpain 2,9401,827
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2304,493
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7654,825
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0585,007
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3074,541
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2604,511
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9204,922
ChumphonThailand 8,0655,012
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6871,048
CorumTurkey 1,8001,118
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3792,100
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6512,269
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9051,184
CernovcyUkraine 771479
ChernigovUkraine 603375
CarrascoUruguay 12,5907,824
ColoniaUruguay 12,6567,864
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3705,201
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9994,971
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1444,439
Camden, ScUsa 7,8574,882
Canton, NyUsa 6,5774,087
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7904,841
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4474,627
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0593,765
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Casper, WyUsa 8,1695,076
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2505,127
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1504,443
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6184,734
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9034,911
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9044,912
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4954,657
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7434,812
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3514,568
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4774,646
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9834,961
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4744,023
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5294,057
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7344,806
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3845,210
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2835,147
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4904,655
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4794,648
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9635,570
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2804,524
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2065,099
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5894,716
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5734,706
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4534,631
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8944,905
Clark, SdUsa 7,6404,748
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3705,201
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8934,905
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6825,395
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2364,497
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5754,707
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7134,793
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3394,561
College Park, MdUsa 7,1964,472
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5105,288
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9744,955
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8674,889
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6314,742
Columbus, InUsa 7,6604,760
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2745,142
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4144,607
Conception, MoUsa 7,9894,964
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1485,063
Conway, ArUsa 8,3245,173
Conway, ScUsa 7,7494,815
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7464,192
Corning, ArUsa 8,1825,084
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5574,075
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2805,767
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8135,477
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8454,254
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5145,291
Covington, LaUsa 8,6035,346
Covington, TnUsa 8,1335,054
Crete, NeUsa 7,9814,959
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9374,932
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8531,773
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8531,773
CaracasVenezuela 9,1535,688
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1575,690
CoroVenezuela 9,2455,745
ChipataZambia 7,6874,777
ChomaZambia 8,0204,984
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4245,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -