Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6682,279
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8211,753
DavisAntarctica 14,4358,970
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6637,869
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1607,556
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0146,223
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0059,324
DhakaBangladesh 6,3453,943
D’UccleBelgium 1,446899
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3766,448
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7746,695
DouradosBrazil 11,3927,079
DoualaCameroon 5,8583,640
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2413,257
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1384,436
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2704,517
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1744,458
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3043,296
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6622,897
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1273,808
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9754,335
DuianChina 5,7623,581
DubrovnikCroatia 1,483922
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1183,181
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6255,360
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7265,422
DabaaEgypt 2,7101,684
DakhlaEgypt 3,3272,068
DijonFrance 1,6231,009
DresdenGermany 863536
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9501,833
DebrecenHungary 892555
DalatangiIceland 2,3391,453
DaltonganjIndia 5,9043,669
DarbhangaIndia 5,8343,625
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2923,910
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2973,913
DumkaIndia 6,0843,781
DwarkaIndia 5,1593,206
DezfulIran 3,1531,959
DublinIreland 2,0031,245
DecimomannuItaly 2,1221,319
DobbiacoItaly 1,289801
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0033,731
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7001,678
DagorettiKenya 6,3853,968
DaugavpilsLatvia 14187
DedzaMalawi 7,7894,840
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5783,466
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6843,532
DaweiMyanmar 7,6784,771
De BiltNetherlands 1,332828
De KooyNetherlands 1,324823
Den HelderNetherlands 1,324823
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,33010,769
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,34710,779
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,83810,464
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,39610,810
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,104686
DalbandinPakistan 4,2962,670
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4222,748
DirPakistan 4,1972,608
DroshPakistan 4,1642,587
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8915,525
DohaQatar 3,9872,477
DorohoiRomania 819509
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1631,966
DudinkaRussia 3,3472,080
DzardzanRussia 4,7692,964
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8242,376
DakarSenegal 5,7733,587
DaruSierra Leone 6,1213,804
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4965,901
DamazinSudan 4,9073,049
DongolaSudan 4,0432,512
DamascusSyria 2,5951,613
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5951,613
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5111,560
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7352,321
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0374,373
DjerbaTunisia 2,6431,642
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2531,400
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7941,115
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8671,160
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,017632
DonetskUkraine 1,199745
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1602,585
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9664,950
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3924,593
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7585,442
Danville, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7564,820
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0585,008
David City, NeUsa 7,9624,948
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1915,090
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3975,218
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1845,707
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2835,768
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4204,611
Delphine, InUsa 7,5264,677
Denton, MdUsa 7,1444,439
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4225,233
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7844,837
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7945,465
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3814,587
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2374,497
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9974,970
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1815,084
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4205,232
Dover, DeUsa 7,1444,439
Dover, TnUsa 8,0354,993
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8935,526
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5714,704
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2274,491
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Durham, NhUsa 6,5344,060
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8283,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -