Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2442,016
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7921,735
EsquelArgentina 14,1298,780
EzeizaArgentina 12,7317,911
East SaleAustralia 15,3849,560
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4638,366
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4648,367
EssendonAustralia 15,2139,454
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8096,717
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0127,464
EspinosaBrazil 10,0226,228
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6014,102
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3534,569
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3144,545
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3254,552
Edson, AbCanada 7,4034,600
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2273,869
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4244,613
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3662,713
ErlianChina 6,0103,735
El CaranoColombia 10,1996,338
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 606377
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6945,403
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5385,306
El ArishEgypt 2,7831,730
El TorEgypt 3,0921,921
ErfurtGermany 1,034642
EssenGermany 1,253778
EsfahanIran 3,2842,041
EilatIsrael 2,9721,847
EsashiJapan 7,6164,732
EldoretKenya 6,1623,829
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0403,132
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7732,345
EeldeNetherlands 1,202747
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,28110,739
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,35110,782
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1836,328
EnuguNigeria 5,6383,503
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9147,403
EvoraPortugal 3,0531,897
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6634,140
EkimcanRussia 6,2953,912
Elat’MaRussia 1,080671
ElistaRussia 1,6811,045
ErbogacenRussia 4,5782,845
EssejRussia 4,0002,486
Ed DueimSudan 4,6352,880
El FasherSudan 4,6312,878
El GeneinaSudan 4,6502,890
El ObeidSudan 4,7052,924
El ShowakSudan 4,6432,885
En NahudSudan 4,7442,948
EdirneTurkey 1,518943
ErzincanTurkey 2,0461,272
ErzurumTurkey 2,0891,298
EskisehirTurkey 1,7741,103
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9511,834
EntebbeUganda 6,1793,840
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7571,092
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7591,093
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0624,389
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1465,062
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1603,828
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8064,851
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2685,138
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2785,765
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3584,572
Elko, NvUsa 8,6975,404
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2165,105
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9184,299
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8255,484
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4714,021
Erie, PaUsa 7,0934,407
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5605,319
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2735,141
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9355,552
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6244,738
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4945,278
Evansville, InUsa 7,8224,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -