Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9612,461
FarahAfghanistan 3,8592,398
FormosaArgentina 11,9527,427
ForrestAustralia 13,5988,450
FrancistownBotswana 8,5085,287
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3785,206
FloraniaBrazil 8,8415,494
FlorestaBrazil 9,1775,703
FlorianoBrazil 9,2595,754
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5237,161
FormosaBrazil 10,3346,422
FortalezaBrazil 8,7195,418
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6797,258
FrancaBrazil 10,8086,716
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8534,259
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7414,189
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9544,321
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9994,349
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6064,727
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6684,144
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2304,493
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9034,289
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0603,766
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0583,765
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8643,022
FayaChad 4,1712,592
FamagustaCyprus 2,3481,459
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,032641
FarafraEgypt 3,1471,956
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4093,983
FichtelbergGermany 956594
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,223760
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6271,011
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1262,564
FaranahGuinea 5,9093,672
FalconaraItaly 1,531951
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,600994
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6751,041
FonniItaly 2,0361,265
FrontoneItaly 1,565973
FrosinoneItaly 1,7291,075
FukauraJapan 7,7204,797
FukueJapan 7,8834,898
FukuiJapan 7,9654,950
FukuokaJapan 7,8874,901
FukushimaJapan 8,0144,980
FukuyamaJapan 7,9604,947
FushikiJapan 7,9394,933
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7852,352
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7905,462
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1755,702
FunchalMadeira 4,0822,537
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4145,229
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2952,047
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,198745
FaroPortugal 3,1871,980
FerganaRussia 3,7872,353
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1643,831
FalunSweden 801498
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,581982
FeodosijaUkraine 1,363847
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6484,131
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0715,015
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7604,822
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5684,703
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4124,606
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3153,924
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4314,618
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9474,938
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6824,774
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5744,706
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3245,172
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6594,759
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2755,142
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1845,086
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7745,452
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3594,573
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1365,677
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1924,469
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3414,562
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3495,188
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6624,761
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3325,178
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5635,321
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1795,083
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4045,223
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4394,623
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6164,111
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7014,786
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7985,467
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1794,461
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2854,527
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2395,741
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5454,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -