Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1682,590
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1252,563
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0221,878
General PicoArgentina 13,1078,145
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5777,816
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9034,911
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5199,643
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5987,828
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1158,150
GrazAustria 1,125699
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2651,408
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3401,454
GomelBelarus 516321
GrodnoBelarus 190118
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0895,648
GoianiaBrazil 10,5526,557
GoiasBrazil 10,5346,546
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3406,425
GrajauBrazil 9,3725,824
GuairaBrazil 11,5277,163
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7915,463
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0086,219
GarouaCameroon 5,2053,234
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1653,210
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4574,013
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0755,018
Golden, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Goose, NfCanada 5,1773,217
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8774,274
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2984,535
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0413,754
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6873,534
GanzhouChina 7,6864,776
GuangzhouChina 7,8274,864
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5365,305
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1286,915
GonderEthiopia 4,8773,031
GourdonFrance 2,0231,257
GrenobleFrance 1,7491,087
GeisenheimGermany 1,273791
GorlitzGermany 795494
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1161,936
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1866,330
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9385,554
GoaIndia 6,0723,773
GuwahatiIndia 6,1983,852
GelaItaly 2,1731,351
GenoaItaly 1,6541,028
GhediItaly 1,496929
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7111,064
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7621,095
GrossetoItaly 1,7071,061
GrottaglieItaly 1,7271,073
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9241,196
GuidoniaItaly 1,7141,065
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1063,794
GifuJapan 8,0535,004
GaoMali 4,8252,998
GuamMariana Islands 10,5556,559
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2546,372
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1256,292
GuaymasMexico 9,8506,121
GaluutMongolia 5,0963,167
GemertNetherlands 1,325824
GisborneNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,83910,464
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,33610,773
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,30710,755
GayaNiger 5,1683,211
GardermoenNorway 978608
GeiloNorway 1,135705
GdanskPoland 406253
GalatiRomania 1,113692
Gor’KijRussia 1,194742
GorznyjRussia 2,0101,249
GridinoRussia 1,299807
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7563,577
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3968,324
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1791,354
GijonSpain 2,5261,570
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8733,028
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6762,906
GoteborgSweden 828514
Goteborg-SaveSweden 836520
GothenburgSweden 828514
GunnarnSweden 1,149714
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6421,020
GabesTunisia 2,6341,637
GafsaTunisia 2,6231,630
GiresunTurkey 1,8821,169
GoztepeTurkey 1,6291,013
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9521,835
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9831,854
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8211,132
GajvoronUkraine 844525
GeniceskUkraine 1,232766
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3145,166
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6734,147
Galva, IlUsa 7,6544,757
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0035,595
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0234,986
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0234,986
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6504,754
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4054,601
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7074,168
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7165,416
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3355,179
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1075,038
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3164,546
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7985,467
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6245,359
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2844,527
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7785,455
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3055,161
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8784,895
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2604,511
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5694,703
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3145,166
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6114,730
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8434,874
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4645,260
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5204,673
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1794,461
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6965,404
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8404,872
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9014,910
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8224,860
Groton, CtUsa 6,7564,198
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9314,307
GuanareVenezuela 9,4675,883
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6976,026
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8585,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -