Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6992,299
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0021,866
HuamboAngola 7,6154,732
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4777,753
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7569,791
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7499,786
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7518,545
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3322,692
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0194,362
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9923,724
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9713,710
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9854,340
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1753,216
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2334,495
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6484,131
Hope, BcCanada 7,9654,949
HaikouChina 7,9114,916
HailarChina 5,9833,718
HamiChina 4,9783,093
HetanChina 4,5512,828
HavanaCuba 8,9445,558
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5525,315
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5325,302
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7035,408
HelwanEgypt 2,8731,785
HurguadaEgypt 3,2091,994
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9481,211
HelsinkiFinland 545339
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 562349
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7059,759
HamburgGermany 969602
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 970603
HannoverGermany 1,034643
HelgolandGermany 1,088676
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,258782
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2171,377
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0912,542
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6777,256
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4927,141
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3991,491
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1583,826
HaifaIsrael 2,6201,628
HaboroJapan 7,4554,633
HachijojimaJapan 8,4165,230
HachinoheJapan 7,8044,850
HagiJapan 7,8674,888
HakodateJapan 7,6494,753
HamadaJapan 7,8574,883
HamamatsuJapan 8,1605,071
HikoneJapan 8,0384,995
HimejiJapan 7,9984,970
HiradoJapan 7,8624,885
HirooJapan 7,7184,796
HiroshimaJapan 7,9244,924
HitaJapan 7,9414,934
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0314,991
HunLibya 2,9901,858
HomboriMali 4,9843,097
HomalinMyanmar 6,5164,049
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4054,602
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,32110,763
HighbankNew Zealand 17,32910,769
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,22110,702
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,31410,759
HororataNew Zealand 17,34410,777
HyderabadPakistan 4,8433,010
HuanucoPeru 11,6017,209
HelPoland 387240
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7884,218
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6261,632
HatangaRussia 3,8942,419
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2271,384
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4205,232
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3742,097
HurbanovoSlovakia 938583
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5928,446
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2384,498
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0744,396
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3774,584
HalaibSudan 3,8052,364
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5382,820
HudeibaSudan 4,2642,650
HaparandaSweden 1,174730
HarnosandSweden 906563
HamaSyria 2,4211,505
HassakahSyria 2,4131,500
Hua HinThailand 7,9254,925
HakkariTurkey 2,4321,511
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6161,004
HersonUkraine 1,103686
Hmel’NickijUkraine 666414
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0925,650
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5044,042
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0844,402
Hart, MiUsa 7,2074,478
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7144,172
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8374,870
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1455,061
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0314,991
Hays, KsUsa 8,2595,132
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1345,676
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1195,046
Helena, MtUsa 7,9874,963
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9024,289
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5164,670
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8194,859
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6805,394
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2435,122
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3045,160
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6814,773
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0044,352
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3394,561
Holly, CoUsa 8,4825,271
Homer, AkUsa 7,2354,496
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9304,927
Horton, KsUsa 8,0444,999
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0314,991
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4444,626
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1124,419
Houma, LaUsa 8,7725,451
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9655,571
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5444,688
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0985,032
Huron, SdUsa 7,7084,790
HanoiVietnam 7,5444,688
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5095,288
HarareZimbabwe 8,1605,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -