Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2612,026
In SalahAlgeria 3,5962,234
InnsbruckAustria 1,285798
IbiriteBrazil 10,5686,567
IguatuBrazil 9,0065,596
IlheusBrazil 9,7976,088
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4115,848
IndaialBrazil 11,4967,144
IpameriBrazil 10,5866,579
IraiBrazil 11,7497,301
IreceBrazil 9,6215,979
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6586,002
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8646,130
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8156,099
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2966,398
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5606,562
ItapevaBrazil 11,2066,963
ItirucuBrazil 9,7096,033
ItuacuBrazil 9,8286,107
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3477,051
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6723,524
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6313,499
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1603,828
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8643,022
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7252,936
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1807,569
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2099,451
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9869,312
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5465,311
IzobambaEcuador 10,8806,761
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8071,744
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1956,336
IoanninaGreece 1,7551,091
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9062,427
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7981,739
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5183,429
IranshahrIran 4,2472,639
IstranaItaly 1,387862
IidaJapan 8,0945,030
IizukaJapan 7,8984,908
IrakoJapan 8,1415,059
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3405,183
IrozakiJapan 8,2315,115
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3735,203
IshinomakiJapan 7,9904,965
IwamizawaJapan 7,5664,701
IzuharaJapan 7,7734,830
IrbidJordan 2,6701,659
IfraneMorocco 3,3442,078
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,31110,757
IlorinNigeria 5,4983,416
InchonNorth Korea 7,3374,559
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5721,598
IslamabadPakistan 4,4052,737
IquitosPeru 10,8646,751
IloiloPhilippines 9,5175,914
IasiRomania 923573
IcaRussia 6,9094,293
IlirnejRussia 6,0553,762
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5054,042
IrkutskRussia 4,9493,076
Ivdel’Russia 2,1591,342
IbizaSpain 2,5171,564
IspartaTurkey 1,9961,240
IstanbulTurkey 1,6211,007
IzmirTurkey 1,8801,168
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 701435
IzmailUkraine 1,138707
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Independence, KsUsa 8,3205,170
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6094,107
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6064,727
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8504,878
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1184,423
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3675,199
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6744,768
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1194,424
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8724,271
IsokaZambia 7,3074,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -