Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0432,512
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1752,594
JuninArgentina 12,8447,982
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1936,956
JacobinaBrazil 9,5305,922
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7675,448
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8275,485
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4706,506
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6946,645
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3154,545
JiuquanChina 5,5133,426
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2616,376
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6045,347
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7495,437
JoensuuFinland 869540
JokioinenFinland 622386
JyvskylFinland 795494
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9082,428
JulianehbGreenland 4,0102,492
JagdalpurIndia 6,2223,867
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0746,260
JerusalemIsrael 2,7281,695
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1316,296
JosNigeria 5,2373,254
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3621,468
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3551,463
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5832,848
JhelumPakistan 4,5002,796
JiwaniPakistan 4,5062,800
JuliacaPeru 11,7247,285
JakutskRussia 5,4433,382
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7561,091
JenisejskRussia 3,9412,449
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6664,764
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2594,511
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4185,231
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9202,436
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5282,814
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0595,629
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1021,928
JubaSudan 5,6373,503
JokkmokkSweden 1,287800
JönköpingSweden 707439
Jonkoping ASweden 711442
JendoubaTunisia 2,4141,500
JerbaTunisia 2,6141,624
JerseyUk 1,9401,206
JaltaUkraine 1,373853
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4835,271
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1115,040
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2145,105
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7614,823
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1824,463
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2464,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -