Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0892,541
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1472,577
KhostAfghanistan 4,2342,631
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8982,422
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9299,277
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1808,190
KlagenfurtAustria 1,203747
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2651,408
KandiBenin 5,2643,271
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8004,847
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5644,079
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5664,080
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0444,377
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7254,179
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0803,778
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9353,688
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2353,253
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4714,021
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1362,570
KashiChina 4,1232,562
KunmingChina 6,9944,346
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6884,156
KhargaEgypt 3,3472,080
KosseirEgypt 3,3302,069
KajaaniFinland 1,016631
KuopioFinland 865538
KuusamoFinland 1,214754
KarlsruheGermany 1,311815
KasselGermany 1,107688
KonstanzGermany 1,364848
KumasiGhana 5,8833,656
KalamataGreece 2,0341,264
KerkiraGreece 1,7771,104
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1151,314
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9712,468
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7971,738
KankanGuinea 5,8083,609
KindiaGuinea 6,0053,731
KissidougouGuinea 5,9413,692
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5457,174
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9504,940
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9514,941
KeszthelyHungary 1,082672
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5351,575
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3043,917
KotaIndia 5,3023,295
KozhikodeIndia 6,5844,092
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4927,141
KermanIran 3,7642,339
KermanshahIran 2,8931,798
Khoram AbadIran 3,0341,885
KilkennyIreland 2,1011,305
KingstonJamaica 9,0835,645
KagoshimaJapan 8,0805,021
KanazawaJapan 7,9364,932
KaruizawaJapan 8,0535,004
KatsuuraJapan 8,2525,128
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1435,060
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4404,624
KobeJapan 8,0394,996
KochiJapan 8,0575,007
KofuJapan 8,1175,044
KumagayaJapan 8,1125,041
KumamotoJapan 7,9744,955
KumejimaJapan 8,3455,186
KureJapan 7,9434,936
KushiroJapan 7,7014,785
KutchanJapan 7,5494,691
KyotoJapan 8,0364,994
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8922,419
KitaleKenya 6,1033,793
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4342,134
KufraLibya 3,4542,147
KaunasLithuania 7345
KlaipedaLithuania 237147
KybartaiLithuania 14490
KarongaMalawi 7,3014,537
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6555,379
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5475,933
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8895,524
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7825,457
KuantanMalaysia 8,9325,551
KuchingMalaysia 9,5925,960
KayesMali 5,4983,417
KeniebaMali 5,6473,509
KidalMali 4,5472,826
KitaMali 5,5443,445
KoutiaMali 5,4403,380
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1157,529
KisinevMoldova 963598
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0563,764
KhatgalMongolia 4,8403,008
KhovdMongolia 4,4982,795
KhujirtMongolia 5,2353,253
KhutagMongolia 5,0563,142
KenitraMorocco 3,3482,081
KalewaMyanmar 6,6224,115
KathaMyanmar 6,6664,142
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0765,018
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9084,292
KengtungMyanmar 7,1254,427
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4684,019
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1185,666
KathmanduNepal 5,6693,523
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8989,258
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,20110,689
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,34410,778
KarioiNew Zealand 17,23310,709
KawerauNew Zealand 17,18210,677
KopuaNew Zealand 17,32610,766
KanoNigeria 5,0083,112
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4334,619
KarasjokNorway 1,580982
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,361846
KristiansandNorway 1,070665
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,297806
KhasabOman 4,1112,555
KarachiPakistan 4,8152,992
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8142,992
KhanpurPakistan 4,6832,910
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5182,808
KororPalau 10,5556,559
Kasprowy WierchPoland 745463
KlodzkoPoland 766476
KoszalinPoland 565351
KrakowPoland 666414
KalakanRussia 5,3923,351
KaliningradRussia 275171
KamenskoeRussia 6,5004,039
KandalaksaRussia 1,382859
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7611,094
KazanRussia 1,532952
KemRussia 1,205749
KerchRussia 1,370851
KhabarovskRussia 6,7864,217
KirenskRussia 4,7892,976
KirovRussia 1,544959
KljuciRussia 6,9894,343
KolpasevRussia 3,4482,143
KorfRussia 6,7134,172
KostromaRussia 1,018633
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6692,901
KotlasRussia 1,435892
KrasnodarRussia 1,526948
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3211,442
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0411,269
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1002,548
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0391,888
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6751,041
KurganRussia 2,5331,574
KurskRussia 847526
KyraRussia 5,5543,451
KigaliRwanda 6,3833,966
KoldaSenegal 5,8253,620
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9913,723
KosiceSlovakia 768477
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3485,809
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1924,469
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2044,477
KadugliSudan 4,9413,070
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1262,564
KassalaSudan 4,5372,819
KhartoumSudan 4,4612,772
KostiSudan 4,7312,940
KalmarSweden 543338
KaresuandoSweden 1,469913
KarlstadSweden 826513
KristianstadSweden 671417
KamishliSyria 2,3761,476
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7684,827
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1825,084
Khon KaenThailand 7,7554,819
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9264,925
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8454,875
KairouanTunisia 2,4491,522
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1671,347
KarsTurkey 2,1181,316
KastamonuTurkey 1,6801,044
KayseriTurkey 2,0051,246
KonyaTurkey 2,0101,249
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8601,777
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6162,247
KinlossUk 1,7471,086
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 966600
KievUkraine 666414
KirillovkaUkraine 1,191740
KirovogradUkraine 907563
KlepininoUkraine 1,258782
KomissarovkaUkraine 984611
Kovel’Ukraine 450280
Krovoj RogUkraine 992616
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3414,562
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8834,898
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0465,000
Keene, NhUsa 6,5874,094
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3804,586
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6215,357
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7635,445
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2665,137
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3444,564
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5055,285
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6054,726
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7235,421
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8494,877
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4464,627
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4193,989
KabompoZambia 7,6584,759
KabweZambia 7,7604,822
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7544,819
KafirondaZambia 7,5534,693
KaomaZambia 7,7914,841
KasamaZambia 7,3054,540
KasempaZambia 7,6514,754
KawambwaZambia 7,2464,503
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0304,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -