Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1961,365
LuandaAngola 7,2094,480
LuenaAngola 7,4694,641
La PlataArgentina 12,7087,897
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0327,477
La RiojaArgentina 12,7477,921
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9518,048
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7469,163
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9587,431
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6459,722
LavertonAustralia 15,2149,454
LearmonthAustralia 11,9827,446
LongreachAustralia 13,9848,690
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9848,690
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5999,693
Low HeadAustralia 15,5829,683
LinzAustria 1,066663
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6211,007
LerwickUk 1,6211,008
La PazBolivia 11,6947,267
LavrasBrazil 10,7356,671
LencoisBrazil 9,7146,036
LinharesBrazil 10,2906,395
LondrinaBrazil 11,2857,012
LomBulgaria 1,278794
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9264,304
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7984,224
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8323,624
Langara, BcCanada 7,6704,766
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6964,783
London, OnCanada 7,0584,386
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7812,971
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6294,119
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4122,742
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0618,116
LanzhouChina 6,1363,813
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8673,646
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9506,183
LimonCosta Rica 10,1936,334
LarnacaCyprus 2,3671,471
LimassolCyprus 2,3751,476
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4474,628
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9394,312
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,046650
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5695,325
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5885,337
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6075,348
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5545,316
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8946,770
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2586,996
LuxorEgypt 3,3542,084
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2086,343
Laucala BayFiji 15,3289,525
LappeenrantaFinland 674419
Le MansFrance 1,8691,161
LilleFrance 1,536954
LyonFrance 1,7481,086
LambarnGabon 6,3643,955
LastourvilleGabon 6,3343,936
LibrevilleGabon 6,2523,885
LeipzigGermany 925575
LindenbergGermany 777483
LamiaGreece 1,8281,136
LarissaGreece 1,7471,086
LemnosGreece 1,7111,063
LimnosGreece 1,7071,061
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2945,154
LabeGuinea 5,8513,636
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4167,094
La CeibaHonduras 9,8766,137
La MesaHonduras 9,9636,191
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6392,883
LudhianaIndia 4,8102,989
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3861,483
LatinaItaly 1,7531,089
LatronicoItaly 1,8071,123
LecceItaly 1,7411,082
LodwarKenya 5,8813,654
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4094,604
LiepajaLatvia 269167
LaukuvaLithuania 164102
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,399870
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,555967
LabuanMalaysia 9,5555,937
LuqaMalta 2,2971,427
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4125,227
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2046,341
LashioMyanmar 6,8634,265
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,31610,760
LincolnNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,34210,776
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,34210,776
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,34210,776
LagosNigeria 5,7383,566
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,194742
LillehammerNorway 1,054655
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6542,892
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5827,197
LimaPeru 11,8547,366
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3665,820
LisbonPortugal 3,1131,935
LeninbadRussia 3,6722,282
LevsiRussia 2,4571,527
LungiSierra Leone 6,1643,831
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,251777
LanzaroteSpain 4,2182,621
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4161,501
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,504935
LuganoSwitzerland 1,511939
LatakiaSyria 2,3501,460
LampangThailand 7,3854,589
LoeiThailand 7,6004,723
Lop BuriThailand 7,7674,827
LomeTogo 5,8463,633
LeemingUk 1,6801,044
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6211,007
London, EnglandUk 1,7061,060
London-GatwickUk 1,7111,064
LynehamUk 1,8111,125
L’VovUkraine 608378
LjubasevkaUkraine 907564
LozovajaUkraine 1,058657
LubnyUkraine 807502
LuckUkraine 510317
LuganskUkraine 1,238769
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4604,636
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7785,455
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8465,497
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3295,176
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5854,092
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4215,233
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1345,054
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9935,588
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5304,679
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2605,133
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2614,512
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3005,158
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3975,839
Larned, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5225,296
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1675,696
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1974,473
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0845,023
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5344,060
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7484,814
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0885,026
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0394,995
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2884,529
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8144,855
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0785,019
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4854,652
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1595,070
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3973,975
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0394,995
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4344,620
Libby, MtUsa 7,9114,916
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9844,962
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2514,506
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5454,689
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3605,195
Llano, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2275,113
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4995,903
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4775,889
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4955,900
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9905,586
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5164,670
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7214,798
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3655,198
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7054,167
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9025,532
Luling, TxUsa 9,1025,656
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1105,039
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4624,637
LivingstoneZambia 8,1275,050
LundaziZambia 7,5534,693
LusakaZambia 7,8674,889
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8564,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -