Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7052,302
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7892,355
MilianaAlgeria 2,7131,686
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9254,925
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,10910,632
Malarg EArgentina 13,4358,348
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8568,610
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9488,046
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7567,927
MendozaArgentina 13,1708,184
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1628,179
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2807,631
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0828,751
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,13610,648
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2367,604
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6417,855
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2049,448
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2249,460
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7599,172
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9549,292
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4418,352
MuharraqBahrain 3,8452,389
MinskBelarus 237148
MogilevBelarus 373232
MaunBotswana 8,3685,200
MacapaBrazil 9,1125,662
MacauBrazil 8,7355,428
MaceioBrazil 9,1205,667
MachadoBrazil 10,8276,728
ManausBrazil 9,9646,192
MarabaBrazil 9,4945,899
MaringaBrazil 11,3327,042
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4885,896
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0296,232
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3935,837
MonteiroBrazil 9,0245,608
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2476,367
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8315,488
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5765,951
MamfeCameroon 5,6803,529
MarouaCameroon 5,0683,149
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1563,204
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5194,051
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6854,775
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6914,158
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8124,854
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6024,724
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0124,979
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9403,691
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9333,687
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4524,010
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4744,023
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4054,601
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3213,928
Morden, MbCanada 7,2474,503
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7974,224
MoundouChad 5,2493,262
MatecanaColombia 10,2276,355
MoroniComoros 7,6444,750
MosnovCzech Republic 764475
MarstalDenmark 907563
Melville HallDominica 8,3465,187
MichesDominican Republic 8,5195,294
MocaDominican Republic 8,5735,328
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6085,349
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5975,342
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5825,333
MilagroEcuador 11,1066,901
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6691,659
MinyaEgypt 3,0601,902
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9053,670
MassawaEritrea 4,5852,849
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9971,241
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 612380
MarseilleFrance 1,9201,193
MontpellierFrance 1,9741,226
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9665,572
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0709,986
MakokouGabon 6,1773,839
MayumbaGabon 6,6524,134
MitzicGabon 6,1763,838
MkamboGabon 6,1113,798
MoandaGabon 6,3983,976
MouilaGabon 6,4764,024
MagdeburgGermany 934580
MunichGermany 1,173729
MünsterGermany 1,185737
MethoniGreece 2,0631,282
MilosGreece 2,0631,282
MitiliniGreece 1,8061,123
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8021,120
MacentaGuinea 6,0063,732
MamouGuinea 5,9363,689
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4966,522
MiskolcHungary 844525
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3783,963
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1603,206
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6943,538
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4333,997
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5066,528
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2967,020
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6695,387
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3867,697
MashhadIran 3,3742,097
Malin HeadIreland 2,0131,251
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7371,079
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7491,087
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0191,255
MilanItaly 1,542958
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,554966
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7371,079
ManIvory Coast 6,0393,753
MaebashiJapan 8,0735,017
MaizuruJapan 7,9754,956
MakurazakiJapan 8,0935,029
MatsueJapan 7,8594,883
MatsumotoJapan 8,0344,993
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9914,965
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6425,370
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9476,181
MishimaJapan 8,1875,088
MitoJapan 8,1435,060
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3105,164
MiyakoJapan 7,9074,914
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3965,218
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0935,029
MiyazakiJapan 8,0925,028
MombetsuJapan 7,5284,678
MoriokaJapan 7,8654,888
MuroranJapan 7,6134,731
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1185,045
MutsuJapan 7,7204,797
Ma’AnJordan 2,9241,817
MafraqJordan 2,7001,678
MombasaKenya 6,7314,183
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7234,178
MaseruLesotho 9,4095,847
MonroviaLiberia 6,2763,900
MisratahLibya 2,6621,654
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1455,061
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3535,191
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7925,464
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6035,346
MakhangaMalawi 8,0424,997
MangochiMalawi 7,8134,855
MwmosaMalawi 7,9994,971
MzimbaMalawi 7,5124,668
MzuzuMalawi 7,4694,641
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0115,599
MersingMalaysia 9,0935,651
MiriMalaysia 9,5635,942
MaleMaldives 7,1434,439
MenakaMali 4,7862,974
MoptiMali 5,1643,209
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4287,723
MazatlanMexico 10,1396,301
MeridaMexico 9,5365,926
Mexico CityMexico 10,1806,326
MonterreyMexico 9,6195,977
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2496,369
MaantyMongolia 5,4753,402
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5213,431
MatadMongolia 5,9343,687
MurenMongolia 4,8953,042
MarrakechMorocco 3,6692,280
MeknesMorocco 3,3282,068
MideltMorocco 3,3972,111
MaputoMozambique 9,0585,628
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9504,940
MandalayMyanmar 6,8424,252
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9264,304
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8534,880
MindatMyanmar 6,7594,200
MonywaMyanmar 6,7714,207
MyeikMyanmar 7,8534,880
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6304,120
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,353841
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,23110,707
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,11910,638
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,31010,757
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,22410,703
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,39010,807
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1816,327
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1946,334
MagariaNiger 4,8973,043
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8032,985
MaradiNiger 4,8933,040
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9343,066
MakurdiNigeria 5,4773,403
MinnaNigeria 5,3223,307
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5594,697
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,356843
MajisOman 4,3002,672
MasirahOman 4,7812,971
Muscat  Oman 4,4662,776
MultanPakistan 4,5922,854
MurreePakistan 4,3982,733
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4047,708
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7207,283
MoyobambaPeru 11,3007,022
MactanPhilippines 9,6415,991
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0675,634
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7921,735
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2033,854
MagadanRussia 6,3843,967
MahackalaRussia 2,1271,322
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2991,429
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3001,429
MarkovoRussia 6,3613,953
MinusinskRussia 4,1582,584
MogocaRussia 5,6363,503
MoscowRussia 810503
MurmanskRussia 1,579981
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6282,254
MatamSenegal 5,4683,398
MogadishuSomalia 6,2043,855
MadridSpain 2,6461,645
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6581,652
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2881,422
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0221,878
MelillaSpain 3,0661,905
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7271,695
MalakalSudan 5,1193,181
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0945,651
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,583983
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1984,473
Mae SariangThailand 7,2954,533
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4654,639
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8714,891
MalatyaTurkey 2,1201,317
MersinTurkey 2,1851,358
MuglaTurkey 2,0251,259
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7551,091
ManstonUk 1,608999
MeloUruguay 12,2697,624
MercedesUruguay 12,5687,810
MontevideoUruguay 12,6027,831
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1165,043
Madison, FlUsa 8,2385,119
Madison, InUsa 7,6104,729
Madison, NeUsa 7,8854,900
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4414,624
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1725,078
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2764,522
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0104,977
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5294,679
Marion, InUsa 7,4784,647
Marion, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0514,381
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6715,388
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2514,506
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8694,269
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3934,594
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8115,475
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9524,942
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2625,134
Medford, WiUsa 7,3024,538
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6814,773
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2225,109
Mena, ArUsa 8,4195,232
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4145,229
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8545,502
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9474,938
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5755,329
Midland, TxUsa 9,0865,646
Milan, MnUsa 7,5584,697
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5644,700
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7994,846
Milford, DeUsa 7,0904,406
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0545,005
Millen, GaUsa 8,0164,981
Millport, OhUsa 7,2304,493
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6054,105
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3914,593
Minden, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4524,631
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6324,742
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0184,983
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5435,309
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7454,813
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5584,697
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2975,156
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7185,417
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0044,352
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5504,692
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Moro, OrUsa 8,4115,227
Morris, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5864,714
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1524,444
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7424,811
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1604,449
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4454,005
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9694,952
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2944,532
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4115,227
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1505,686
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4505,873
MaracayVenezuela 9,2245,732
MaturinVenezuela 8,9885,585
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4695,884
MeridaVenezuela 9,5965,963
MagoyeZambia 7,9294,927
MansaZambia 7,3894,592
MbalaZambia 7,1554,446
MfuweZambia 7,6504,754
MisamfuZambia 7,2934,532
MonguZambia 7,8424,873
MpikaZambia 7,4944,657
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6984,784
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8814,897
MumbwaZambia 7,8244,862
MwinilungaZambia 7,4524,631
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3965,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -