Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0132,494
NeuquenArgentina 13,6348,472
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9208,029
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8919,875
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2708,246
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3519,539
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5849,062
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4725,265
NatitingouBenin 5,4013,356
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6986,648
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4203,368
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6573,515
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0213,120
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4733,401
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7113,549
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3963,975
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2524,507
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6834,153
N’DjamenaChad 4,8703,026
NanchangChina 7,5024,662
NanjingChina 7,3764,583
NanningChina 7,5504,692
NicosiaCyprus 2,3301,448
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 805500
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5325,302
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7095,412
NegeleEthiopia 5,7073,547
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2469,474
NandiFiji 15,2469,474
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 744462
NancyFrance 1,459907
NantesFrance 2,0301,261
NiceFrance 1,8011,119
NeustrelitzGermany 786488
NurembergGermany 1,124699
NurnbergGermany 1,126700
NaxosGreece 2,0201,256
NanortalikGreenland 3,9952,482
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9592,460
NordGreenland 3,2141,997
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1252,564
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0343,749
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8593,641
New DelhiIndia 5,0843,159
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7741,102
NaganoJapan 8,0074,975
NagasakiJapan 7,9364,932
NagoJapan 8,3875,212
NagoyaJapan 8,0845,024
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4075,224
NaraJapan 8,0705,015
NazeJapan 8,3115,165
NemuroJapan 7,7194,797
NiigataJapan 7,9324,929
NikkoJapan 8,0635,011
NobeokaJapan 8,0465,000
NairobiKenya 6,3843,967
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4258,343
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9792,472
NidaLithuania 238148
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9394,934
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7285,424
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4884,653
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6344,744
NaraMali 5,2343,252
NioroMali 5,3203,306
NemaMauritania 5,0863,161
NouakchottMauritania 5,3653,334
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1779,431
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,31310,758
NelsonNew Zealand 17,24810,718
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,38110,801
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2046,341
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6702,902
NiameyNiger 5,0393,131
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,514941
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7591,093
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6731,661
NawabshahPakistan 4,7612,959
NokkundiPakistan 4,2092,616
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6827,259
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0755,639
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0031,245
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8173,615
NikolaevRussia 1,042648
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6124,109
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2374,497
NizneangarskRussia 4,9913,101
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4972,795
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1891,361
NovgorodRussia 535332
NovosibirskRussia 3,5852,228
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2754,521
No. 6Sudan 3,8932,419
NyalaSudan 4,8052,986
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7964,845
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6584,759
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2915,152
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4214,612
NarathiwatThailand 8,6035,346
NigdeTurkey 2,0631,282
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7981,739
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,085674
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3514,568
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3514,568
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9414,935
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6205,357
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2295,113
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6174,112
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9324,308
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1794,461
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5824,712
New London, WiUsa 7,2984,535
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6975,405
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7125,413
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5684,703
New YorkUsa 6,8644,265
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8824,277
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8794,274
Newark, NjUsa 6,8994,287
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0284,367
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9104,915
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3655,198
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1605,070
Newport, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6684,144
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3394,560
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9054,912
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6605,381
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9694,952
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1225,047
Norton, KsUsa 8,2045,098
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2894,530
NdolaZambia 7,5994,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -