Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9141,810
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9152,433
OranArgentina 12,0477,486
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9937,452
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7758,560
OstendeBelgium 1,514941
ObidosBrazil 9,5705,947
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2883,286
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5844,092
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5854,092
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0578,735
OdenseDenmark 904562
OtavaloEcuador 10,8076,715
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6989,755
OuluFinland 1,076668
OroomiehIran 2,4811,542
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9491,211
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8243,619
ObihiroJapan 7,6564,758
OfunatoJapan 7,9504,940
OitaJapan 7,9854,962
OkayamaJapan 7,9754,956
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3535,191
OmaezakiJapan 8,1995,095
OmuJapan 7,4894,654
OnahamaJapan 8,1115,040
OsakaJapan 8,0565,006
OshimaJapan 8,2435,122
OtaruJapan 7,5344,682
OwaseJapan 8,1485,063
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6722,282
OujoaMorocco 3,0591,901
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0749,367
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,28510,741
OphirNew Zealand 17,30810,755
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,21210,696
OtautauNew Zealand 17,27510,735
OcotalNicaragua 10,0516,246
OrlandNorway 1,264785
OsloNorway 982610
OhotskRussia 6,1533,823
OkhotskRussia 6,1533,823
OlekminskRussia 5,1843,222
OlenekRussia 4,3782,720
OmskRussia 3,0271,881
OnegaRussia 1,215755
OrenburgRussia 2,0281,260
OymyakonRussia 5,8113,611
OviedoSpain 2,5551,588
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,055656
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7061,060
OdessaUkraine 1,068664
OvrucUkraine 514319
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8444,874
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9274,926
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3034,538
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5195,294
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2134,483
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5774,087
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5475,311
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0845,023
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2515,128
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9054,912
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9044,911
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7094,790
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3815,208
Orono, MeUsa 6,2623,891
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3234,550
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7864,217
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0845,023
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8344,868
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2104,480
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4195,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -