Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2729,490
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5544,694
ParanaArgentina 12,5797,816
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1997,581
PehuajoArgentina 13,0148,087
PergaminoArgentina 12,7677,934
PigeArgentina 13,1898,196
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7697,935
PosadasArgentina 11,9247,409
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1407,544
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2288,220
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7087,897
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9458,044
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0977,517
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2032,612
ParakouBenin 5,4643,395
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1545,688
ParacatuBrazil 10,4656,503
ParanaBrazil 10,0856,267
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3307,040
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9466,802
ParintinsBrazil 9,7126,035
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8405,493
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7997,332
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5746,571
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2795,766
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2345,738
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0346,235
PeixeBrazil 10,0806,264
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3605,817
PicosBrazil 9,1985,716
PiraiBrazil 10,8056,714
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4596,500
PompeuBrazil 10,5466,553
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4717,128
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3485,809
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5397,171
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7246,664
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8927,390
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9596,189
PosseBrazil 10,1446,304
PlevenBulgaria 1,319820
PlovdivBulgaria 1,458906
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3285,175
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1564,447
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2663,272
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9084,914
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6144,110
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8144,235
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7254,179
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5223,431
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1864,465
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1274,429
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5194,672
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6254,738
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2084,479
ParronChile 13,3978,325
Puerto AysenChile 14,4088,953
Puerto MonttChile 14,1258,778
Punta ArenasChile 14,8589,233
PingbianChina 7,1094,418
PeralesColombia 10,2266,354
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5875,958
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3016,401
PragueCzech Republic 910566
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7695,449
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5675,323
PoloDominican Republic 8,7375,429
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5425,308
PichilingueEcuador 11,0046,838
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0616,873
PuyoEcuador 10,9476,802
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7311,697
ParisFrance 1,6831,046
PerpignanFrance 2,1031,307
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3767,691
Port-GentilGabon 6,3913,972
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6047,211
PotsdamGermany 830516
PatrasGreece 1,9061,184
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1942,606
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8942,420
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2965,155
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7745,452
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7486,058
PecsHungary 1,127700
PambanIndia 6,9664,329
PuneIndia 5,7883,596
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1885,710
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6666,006
PadovaItaly 1,422884
Paganella MountainItaly 1,395867
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0911,299
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0911,299
PantelleriaItaly 2,2681,410
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,549963
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0711,287
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6151,003
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6191,006
PiacenzaItaly 1,567974
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6471,024
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,494929
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8151,128
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7541,090
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7591,093
PrizziItaly 2,1281,323
PakseLaos 8,0645,011
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6085,349
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9365,553
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9765,578
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8787,381
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,489925
PatheinMyanmar 7,2214,487
PutaoMyanmar 6,4624,016
PyiMyanmar 7,0684,392
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9899,314
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,06210,602
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,31010,756
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,30910,756
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,32110,763
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,15510,660
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8466,119
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8263,620
PohangNorth Korea 7,6134,731
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1554,446
PadidanPakistan 4,6942,917
PanjgurPakistan 4,4542,768
ParachinarPakistan 4,1992,609
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5782,845
PeshawarPakistan 4,2802,660
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8848,006
PilarParaguay 12,0187,468
PiscoPeru 11,9527,427
PiuraPeru 11,4527,116
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4077,088
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3685,821
PoznanPoland 608378
PrzemyslPoland 622386
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8821,791
PortalegrePortugal 2,9661,843
Porto Portugal 2,8881,794
PavelecRussia 948589
PecoraRussia 2,0641,283
PermRussia 1,9291,199
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2464,503
PetrozavodskRussia 912567
PjatigorskRussia 1,8021,120
PoronajskRussia 7,0654,391
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,390864
Providenja BayRussia 6,6224,115
PskovRussia 358223
PodorSenegal 5,4533,389
PopradSlovakia 754469
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9246,167
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0135,601
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3871,483
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1204,425
Port SudanSudan 4,1042,550
ParamariboSuriname 8,8365,491
PiteňSweden 1,132703
PalmyraSyria 2,5281,571
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7959,815
PhetchabunThailand 7,6544,756
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5664,702
PhraeThailand 7,4404,623
PhuketThailand 8,2555,130
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2255,111
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8824,898
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9834,961
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7945,464
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0001,243
PoltavaUkraine 913568
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4407,730
PradoUruguay 12,6047,832
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5497,798
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Pana, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Paoli, InUsa 7,6604,760
Paris, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3414,562
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5895,337
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2805,145
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5955,341
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3675,199
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0334,992
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2825,147
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5075,286
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Perry, OkUsa 8,4615,258
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0274,367
Philo, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3295,797
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7954,844
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3975,218
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2884,529
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6664,764
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2324,494
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8644,265
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6104,108
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1825,084
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3815,208
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2884,529
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2485,125
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1455,061
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9025,532
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9174,299
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1455,061
Portage, WiUsa 7,3464,565
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4434,004
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3885,213
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5304,679
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4675,261
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9704,953
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2314,494
Princeton, InUsa 7,8504,878
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6634,141
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5555,316
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6395,990
PetaukeZambia 7,7544,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -