Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6852,290
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3171,440
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3191,441
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8955,528
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9033,047
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2423,879
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6054,726
QuinteroChile 13,3398,289
QingdaoChina 7,1124,419
QiqiharChina 6,3483,945
QuitoEcuador 10,8576,747
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,24710,717
QuettaPakistan 4,3172,683
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7485,436
Quitman, GaUsa 8,2915,152
Quang TriVietnam 8,0094,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -