Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5887,823
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3047,646
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9148,025
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6789,121
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0517,488
RosarioArgentina 12,6957,889
RichmondAustralia 15,2579,481
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3618,924
RecifeBrazil 8,9215,543
RemansoBrazil 9,4775,889
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0786,884
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7926,706
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4557,119
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7666,690
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4774,646
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9044,290
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3624,575
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3654,577
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9033,047
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7174,795
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1483,820
RuoqiangChina 4,9263,061
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6956,024
RandersDenmark 926575
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6965,404
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5235,296
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2089,450
RumipambaEcuador 10,9426,800
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9641,842
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1311,946
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9251,818
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7535,439
RostockGermany 822511
RhodesGreece 2,1131,313
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4681,534
ReykhólarIceland 2,7381,701
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7231,692
RamsarIran 2,8251,756
RashtIran 2,7341,699
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0491,274
RadicofaniItaly 1,6641,034
Resia PassItaly 1,368850
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,521945
RivoltoItaly 1,319820
Rolle PassItaly 1,347837
RomeItaly 1,7271,073
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7521,089
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,315817
RumoiJapan 7,4914,655
RigaLatvia 191119
RaseiniaiLithuania 10465
RodriguesMauritius 9,0995,654
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7682,963
RabatMorocco 3,3802,100
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3094,542
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1515,065
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,26310,727
RangioraNew Zealand 17,36210,789
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,94910,532
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,15510,660
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,16310,665
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,31210,758
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,07710,612
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,25210,720
RivasNicaragua 10,2236,353
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6652,899
RebolyRussia 1,011628
Rostov On DonRussia 1,370852
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8442,389
RagaSudan 5,2043,234
RashadSudan 4,8573,018
RenkSudan 4,8893,038
RumbekSudan 5,4073,360
RanongThailand 8,0765,019
Roi EtThailand 7,8474,876
RizeTurkey 1,9581,217
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3952,110
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,006625
RomnyUkraine 766476
RovnoUkraine 529329
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1542,581
RochaUruguay 12,4667,746
Racine, WiUsa 7,4064,602
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9344,930
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9344,930
Reading, PaUsa 7,0244,365
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9545,564
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0414,997
Redding, CaUsa 8,9195,542
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4435,868
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9545,564
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5264,677
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3474,566
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3474,566
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5044,663
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5104,667
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8754,272
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7484,814
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Rockville, InUsa 7,6174,734
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7994,847
Rome, GaUsa 8,0675,013
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1834,463
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6735,389
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0515,624
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1444,439
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8074,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -