Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7022,300
ShkoderAlbania 1,512940
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4491,522
SaltaArgentina 12,2697,624
San AntonioArgentina 13,6108,457
San LuisArgentina 13,0538,111
San RafaelArgentina 13,2878,257
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2108,209
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4547,739
SarmientoArgentina 14,2208,836
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3109,514
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3059,511
SalzburgAustria 1,159720
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2601,404
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4971,552
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3881,484
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4202,746
SaveBenin 5,6093,485
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4967,144
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,346836
SalvadorBrazil 9,5965,963
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0037,459
SantaremBrazil 9,5655,944
SantosBrazil 11,0606,873
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9706,817
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7856,081
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9815,581
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6627,247
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9627,433
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8176,722
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9385,554
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2126,346
São PauloBrazil 11,0376,858
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9026,774
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0586,871
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4465,870
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4895,897
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5276,542
SobralBrazil 8,8145,477
SoureBrazil 9,0275,609
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7476,057
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3267,659
SurubimBrazil 8,9445,558
SadovoBulgaria 1,460907
SandanskiBulgaria 1,529950
SofiaBulgaria 1,406874
SiemreapCambodia 8,1005,034
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8473,634
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6674,764
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0673,770
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7594,821
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9853,098
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8853,657
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2634,513
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9164,298
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3933,351
Scott, SkCanada 7,3104,543
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7063,546
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9903,722
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3693,958
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1253,806
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9754,335
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9144,297
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1854,465
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4173,366
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8673,646
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4804,648
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4844,650
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6783,528
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4132,742
SalCape Verde 5,8773,652
SantiagoChile 13,3358,286
SewellChile 13,3648,304
ShanghaiChina 7,5994,722
ShantouChina 8,0074,976
ShenyangChina 6,8014,226
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8726,134
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5535,936
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2596,375
SibenikCroatia 1,430889
SplitCroatia 1,437893
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 631392
StudsgårdDenmark 995619
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5675,324
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5875,336
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5345,303
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5675,324
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5165,292
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6225,358
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6045,346
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6495,375
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6675,386
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5465,310
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5335,303
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5785,330
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6155,353
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6205,357
San GabrielEcuador 10,7456,677
SalloumEgypt 2,6391,640
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8991,801
SohagEgypt 3,2412,014
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0481,894
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1986,337
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1048,764
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,349838
StrasbourgFrance 1,386862
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8045,471
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7975,467
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7841,109
SchleswigGermany 974605
StuttgartGermany 1,283797
SamosGreece 1,9601,218
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8121,126
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2001,367
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9672,465
SiguiriGuinea 5,6963,539
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0746,260
SzegedHungary 1,054655
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,052654
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7621,716
SagarIndia 5,5943,476
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4742,780
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8417,358
SemnanIran 3,0881,919
ShahroudIran 3,0971,924
ShirazIran 3,6132,245
ShannonIreland 2,1981,366
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7601,094
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6381,018
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7831,108
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6291,012
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0071,247
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8781,167
SigonellaItaly 2,1201,317
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2343,874
SagaJapan 7,9114,916
SaigoJapan 7,8054,850
SakaiJapan 7,8594,884
SakataJapan 7,8774,895
SapporoJapan 7,5594,697
SaseboJapan 7,8904,903
SendaiJapan 7,9874,963
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1075,037
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8834,899
ShinjoJapan 7,9144,918
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1825,084
ShirakawaJapan 8,0615,009
ShizuokaJapan 8,1745,079
SumotoJapan 8,0565,006
SuttsuJapan 7,5344,682
SuwaJapan 8,0605,009
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8428,602
SavannakhetLaos 7,8654,888
SiauliaiLithuania 11773
SiluteLithuania 210130
SkopjeMacedonia 1,496930
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0935,029
SalimaMalawi 7,7294,803
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6786,014
SibuMalaysia 9,6095,971
SanMali 5,3163,303
SegouMali 5,3643,333
SikassoMali 5,5553,452
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6225,358
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2896,394
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4073,360
SainshandMongolia 5,8063,608
SafiMorocco 3,6742,283
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9922,481
SittweMyanmar 6,8024,227
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,219757
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5811,604
SaiqOman 4,4852,787
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9253,061
SurOman 4,6282,876
SialkotPakistan 4,5862,850
SibbiPakistan 4,4382,758
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9297,413
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0337,478
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7846,080
SandomierzPoland 547340
SniezkaPoland 785488
SuwalkiPoland 172107
SzczecinPoland 689428
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2452,016
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2332,631
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3805,208
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9565,566
Satu MareRomania 840522
SibiuRomania 1,055655
SulinaRomania 1,179733
SadrinskRussia 2,4081,497
Saint PetersburgRussia 618384
SalekhardRussia 2,5221,567
SaratovRussia 1,463909
SejmcanRussia 6,1193,802
SelagoncyRussia 4,5652,837
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6274,740
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8183,615
SmolenskRussia 469292
SociRussia 1,6851,047
SortovalaRussia 796495
SuntarRussia 4,9493,075
SurgutRussia 2,8561,775
SverdlovskRussia 2,2091,373
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6581,030
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2365,118
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3183,926
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2384,498
SingaporeSingapore 9,2025,718
SliacSlovakia 829515
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3474,565
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9884,342
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7181,689
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3321,449
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4211,504
SevilleSpain 3,0361,887
SennarSudan 4,7012,921
ShambatSudan 4,4532,767
ShendiSudan 4,3522,704
StenseleSweden 1,166724
StockholmSweden 606377
StorlienSweden 1,142710
SundsvallSweden 909565
SantisSwitzerland 1,389863
SongeaTanzania 7,4024,600
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7784,833
SongkhlaThailand 8,4575,255
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7664,826
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1875,088
SurinThailand 7,9434,936
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4263,372
SokodeTogo 5,5503,449
SfaxTunisia 2,5281,571
SousseTunisia 2,4161,501
SamsunTurkey 1,7691,099
SiirtTurkey 2,3201,442
SivasTurkey 1,9491,211
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4442,140
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1601,342
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9061,184
SarataUkraine 1,084674
SarnyUkraine 460286
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,351840
SumyUkraine 823511
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1612,586
SaltoUruguay 12,4037,707
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1065,659
Safford, AzUsa 9,2985,778
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4704,021
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4595,256
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8954,906
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0234,986
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5684,703
Salem, InUsa 7,6604,760
Salem, OrUsa 8,4715,264
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5785,330
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0685,635
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1555,689
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5805,953
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2255,733
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3805,207
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4625,880
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2464,503
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5375,927
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8194,859
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9094,293
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0374,994
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6604,760
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1705,077
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1865,087
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3165,168
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0164,981
Selma, AlUsa 8,3565,192
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Seymour, InUsa 7,6604,760
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7014,786
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0034,973
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6555,378
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8214,860
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7234,799
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4304,617
Southport, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9184,920
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4074,603
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0444,998
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3074,541
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7594,821
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1795,082
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4434,625
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4264,614
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8944,905
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1404,437
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8644,265
State College, PaUsa 7,0864,403
State University, MsUsa 8,3655,198
State University, NmUsa 9,2825,768
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3824,587
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4255,235
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8534,880
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1645,695
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7484,815
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7014,164
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4195,232
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9014,910
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2805,145
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9934,967
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9384,933
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7954,222
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5432,202
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7446,055
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4245,856
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3265,795
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3052,675
SocotraYemen 5,3693,336
SenangaZambia 7,9374,932
SerenjeZambia 7,6344,744
SeshekeZambia 8,0875,026
SolweziZambia 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -