Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0512,517
TiranaAlbania 1,591989
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9472,453
TebessaAlgeria 2,5471,583
TimimounAlgeria 3,4862,166
TindoufAlgeria 4,0432,512
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8631,779
TrelewArgentina 13,8168,585
TucumanArgentina 12,4267,722
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0158,088
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0148,087
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6937,888
TibooburraAustralia 14,3598,923
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7648,553
TshaneBotswana 8,8205,481
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9896,207
TarauacaBrazil 11,1036,899
TauaBrazil 9,0355,615
TefeBrazil 10,2816,389
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2226,352
TeresinaBrazil 9,0895,648
TiriosBrazil 9,2175,727
TorresBrazil 11,7487,300
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9625,569
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0766,883
TriunfoBrazil 9,0815,643
TucuruiBrazil 9,3765,827
TuriacuBrazil 8,9285,548
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2823,282
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5744,706
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0274,366
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9034,290
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6394,125
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6204,114
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9644,327
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5884,094
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9184,299
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9264,304
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7824,214
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4994,038
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6913,537
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8868,629
TaiyuanChina 6,5334,060
TaoyuanChina 8,1345,054
TengchongChina 6,7204,176
TønderDenmark 1,010627
TylstrupDenmark 938583
TystofteDenmark 850528
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7045,409
TahrirEgypt 2,7771,726
TantaEgypt 2,7661,719
TallinEstonia 460286
TartuEstonia 349217
TampereFinland 692430
TurkuFinland 602374
ToulonFrance 1,9131,189
ToulouseFrance 2,1121,312
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3939,565
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,43410,212
TchibanGabon 6,5844,091
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1061,309
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,365848
TamaleGhana 5,5733,463
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6451,022
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9801,230
TimehriGuyana 8,9715,575
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0546,248
TelaHonduras 9,9126,160
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9144,296
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9144,296
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9506,805
TabrizIran 2,4981,552
TeheranIran 2,9691,845
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7061,682
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7361,079
TarvisioItaly 1,247775
TermoliItaly 1,6361,017
TorinoItaly 1,6551,029
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6451,022
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1381,328
TrevicoItaly 1,7281,074
TrevisoItaly 1,387862
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,317818
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6561,029
TabouIvory Coast 6,3403,940
TadotsuJapan 8,0014,972
TakadaJapan 7,9694,952
TakamatsuJapan 8,0144,980
TakayamaJapan 8,0074,976
TanegashimaJapan 8,1805,083
TatenoJapan 8,1575,069
TateyamaJapan 8,2455,124
TokushimaJapan 8,0645,011
TokyoJapan 8,1755,080
TomakomaiJapan 7,6114,729
TottoriJapan 7,9174,919
ToyamaJapan 7,9544,942
ToyookaJapan 7,9424,935
TsuJapan 8,1025,035
TsurugaJapan 7,9944,968
TsuyamaJapan 7,9434,936
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6621,654
TripoliLebanon 2,4661,532
TobrukLibya 2,6041,618
TripoliLibya 2,6711,660
TelsiaiLithuania 177110
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4855,273
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1755,702
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9295,549
ThyoloMalawi 8,0024,973
TawauMalaysia 9,8156,099
TessalitMali 4,3772,720
TimbuktuMali 4,8893,038
TombMali 4,8933,041
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0913,164
TacubayaMexico 10,1806,326
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8416,115
TarialanMongolia 5,0043,109
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8423,009
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1213,182
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5673,459
TangierMorocco 3,1841,978
TarfayaMorocco 4,2782,658
TazaMorocco 3,2181,999
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0084,355
TaungooMyanmar 7,1364,434
ThandweMyanmar 7,0434,376
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1409,408
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,04110,590
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,34010,775
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,36010,788
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,19910,687
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,11710,637
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,08110,614
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,03610,586
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,11710,637
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,18110,677
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,16010,664
TemukaNew Zealand 17,35110,782
TimaruNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,23010,707
TahouaNiger 4,7912,977
TillaberyNiger 4,9883,099
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4754,645
TromsoNorway 1,6291,012
TrondheimNorway 1,211753
ThumraitOman 4,8573,018
TacnaPeru 11,9637,434
TarapotoPeru 11,3057,025
TrujilloPeru 11,6227,222
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6235,980
TorunPoland 471293
TimisoaraRomania 1,084674
TambovRussia 1,114692
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2402,013
TaraRussia 3,0161,874
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0241,879
TermezRussia 3,7502,330
TernejRussia 7,1674,454
TobolskRussia 2,6271,632
TomskRussia 3,6332,258
Tot’MaRussia 1,189739
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9561,215
TuapseRussia 1,606998
TuraRussia 4,0742,532
TurukhanskRussia 3,4772,160
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9802,473
TortosaSpain 2,3931,487
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1504,443
TokerSudan 4,2402,635
TartousSyria 2,4221,505
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1535,066
TaboraTanzania 6,7524,196
TakThailand 7,4874,652
TrangThailand 8,3645,198
TabligboTogo 5,7943,600
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8536,744
TunisTunisia 2,3251,445
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6771,663
TireeUk 1,9611,218
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6541,028
TernopilUkraine 640398
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3577,679
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1655,074
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9354,309
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2115,103
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3585,194
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4915,276
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5004,660
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6314,120
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0334,992
Temple, TxUsa 8,9505,562
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7585,443
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4075,224
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3294,554
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7114,792
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3164,546
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6145,353
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1055,037
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9284,305
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6625,383
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0024,351
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4135,849
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3915,214
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2735,141
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1874,466
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5632,214
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1015,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -