Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8529,229
UaupesBrazil 10,1126,284
UbatubaBrazil 10,9466,802
UberabaBrazil 10,7616,687
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5924,096
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5442,823
UpernavikGreenland 3,9752,470
UummannaqGreenland 3,9022,424
UdineItaly 1,303810
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0341,264
UenoJapan 8,0805,021
UnzendakeJapan 7,9584,945
UrakawaJapan 7,7074,790
UshibukaJapan 7,9934,967
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0995,033
UwajimaJapan 8,0354,993
UlaangomMongolia 4,4142,743
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3953,353
UlgiiMongolia 4,3412,697
UliastaiMongolia 4,8303,002
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4422,760
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6503,511
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5634,700
UfaRussia 1,9661,222
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3032,052
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1563,204
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7284,181
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1223,183
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8641,158
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0474,379
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7513,574
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9513,698
Umm BeninSudan 4,7592,958
UmeňSweden 985612
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9954,968
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6754,769
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4814,649
UrfaTurkey 2,2761,415
UsakTurkey 1,8761,166
Uman’Ukraine 813505
UzgorodUkraine 757470
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2614,512
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3304,555
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4484,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -