Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6911,051
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8687,996
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6037,832
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0358,100
ViennaAustria 970603
VitebskBelarus 348216
VassourasBrazil 10,7716,693
VicosaBrazil 10,5706,568
VitoriaBrazil 10,3926,458
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9126,159
VarnaBulgaria 1,361846
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4604,014
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0234,986
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2934,532
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2724,519
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0875,025
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1235,048
ValdiviaChile 14,0048,702
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9238,652
VallenarChile 12,9208,029
ValparaisoChile 13,3178,275
VanguardiaColombia 10,1556,310
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6876,641
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 881547
VestervigDenmark 1,033642
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6165,354
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5545,316
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5975,342
VilsandiEstonia 390243
VaasaFinland 882548
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6451,643
VeravalIndia 5,3683,336
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4243,992
ValentiaIreland 2,3141,438
VeniceItaly 1,393865
VeronaItaly 1,470914
VicenzaItaly 1,424885
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7261,072
ViterboItaly 1,6971,054
VolterraItaly 1,6531,027
VientianeLaos 7,6084,728
VarenaLithuania 11471
VilniusLithuania 7446
VeracruzMexico 10,0516,246
VlissingenNetherlands 1,461908
VaernesNorway 1,197744
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,163723
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7081,061
VillarricaParaguay 11,8057,336
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,093679
VanavaraRussia 4,3592,709
VasileviciRussia 473294
Velikie LukiRussia 385239
VerhojanskRussia 5,1553,204
ViljujskRussia 5,0033,109
VitimRussia 4,8983,044
Vize IslandRussia 3,2632,028
VladivostokRussia 7,1124,420
VolgogradRussia 1,530951
VologdaRussia 1,014630
VoronezRussia 1,038645
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8553,639
VytegraRussia 936582
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2304,493
ValenciaSpain 2,5601,591
ValladolidSpain 2,6201,628
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8051,743
VisbySweden 476296
VanTurkey 2,3271,446
ValleyUk 1,9021,182
VinnitsaUkraine 720447
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1365,677
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0494,380
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9484,939
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3865,211
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8084,852
Vevay, InUsa 7,6374,745
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5205,294
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1485,685
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -