Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1739,429
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0216,227
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2579,481
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6868,504
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7477,921
WoomeraAustralia 14,1738,807
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2577,617
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5343,439
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9824,339
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9744,334
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9954,347
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9064,291
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2144,483
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1454,440
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2194,486
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1295,673
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5457,174
WajimaJapan 7,8754,894
WakamatsuJapan 8,0144,980
WakayamaJapan 8,0795,021
WakkanaiJapan 7,3574,571
WajirKenya 6,1113,797
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7455,434
WindhoekNamibia 8,6855,397
WaihiNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,26610,729
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,20610,692
WaimateNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,21810,699
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,36210,789
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,24210,714
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,79510,437
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,33410,772
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,19410,684
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,30510,753
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,00110,565
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,24410,716
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,34210,776
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,00610,567
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,06810,606
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,95210,534
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,35110,782
WintonNew Zealand 17,29410,747
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,93910,526
WarsawPoland 426265
WroclawPoland 698434
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2304,493
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6062,862
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7592,336
WauSudan 5,2973,292
WaddingtonUk 1,6511,026
Waco, TxUsa 8,8945,527
Wake IslandUsa 10,9796,822
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3015,158
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8854,900
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8974,907
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2325,115
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Warren, OhUsa 7,2304,493
Warren, PaUsa 7,0404,375
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9014,910
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2124,482
Washington, IaUsa 7,7604,822
Washington, InUsa 7,7094,790
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3215,171
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7134,172
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6004,723
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4374,622
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3384,560
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5104,667
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1835,085
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4585,256
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1285,051
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8105,475
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4665,261
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3184,548
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0574,385
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4745,266
West Point, GaUsa 8,1605,070
West Point, NyUsa 6,8644,265
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5694,703
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7245,421
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3215,171
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0454,999
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9284,305
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3734,582
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5484,691
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9974,348
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5484,691
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0574,385
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0654,390
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6654,763
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4954,658
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5974,721
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7505,437
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2884,529
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8574,882
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1215,668
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7664,826
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2884,529
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2944,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -