Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2171,378
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5211,566
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3121,437
YaoundeCameroon 5,8413,630
YokoCameroon 5,6383,503
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1973,851
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4544,011
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2084,479
YanjiChina 7,0144,358
YichangChina 7,0404,375
YinchuanChina 6,0843,781
YiningChina 4,1392,572
YariguiesColombia 9,9046,155
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5985,343
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5555,316
YazdIran 3,4712,157
YakushimaJapan 8,1935,091
YamagataJapan 7,9624,948
YamaguchiJapan 7,8924,904
YokkaichiJapan 8,0865,025
YokohamaJapan 8,1925,091
YonagoJapan 7,8754,893
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2935,153
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5626,563
YeMyanmar 7,5524,693
YolaNigeria 5,2323,251
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6404,748
YurimaguasPeru 11,2336,980
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2101,373
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2574,510
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0601,902
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2355,117
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1774,460
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1105,040
York, PaUsa 7,1104,418
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1894,467
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5025,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -