Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9612,462
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,210752
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1941,363
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1235,669
ZhengzhouChina 6,8394,250
ZhijiangChina 7,2214,487
ZagrebCroatia 1,218757
ZugspitzeGermany 1,290802
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9691,224
ZahedanIran 4,0472,515
ZanjanIran 2,7351,700
ZacatecasMexico 10,0106,220
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9983,727
ZinderNiger 4,8102,989
ZhobPakistan 4,3752,718
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8356,112
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8376,113
ZamoscPoland 518322
Zielona GoraPoland 713443
ZigalovoRussia 4,8293,001
ZiganskRussia 4,8743,029
ZyryankaRussia 5,8193,616
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4051,494
ZurichSwitzerland 1,421883
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9664,329
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6201,007
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,090677
ZitomirUkraine 620385
ZnamenkaUkraine 906563
ZolotonosaUkraine 812505
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9765,578
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5244,676
ZambeziZambia 7,6524,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -