Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ukmerge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ukmerge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ukmerge with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6422,263
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6311,635
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6261,632
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4171,502
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7037,894
AzulArgentina 12,9728,061
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5919,067
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3218,278
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3618,303
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2648,243
AmberleyAustralia 14,8739,242
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3481,459
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5941,612
AimoresBrazil 10,3536,433
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5285,921
AltamiraBrazil 9,4815,892
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1916,333
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8646,751
ApodiBrazil 8,8525,501
AracajuBrazil 9,3145,788
AracuaiBrazil 10,1606,313
AragarcasBrazil 10,6576,623
AraxaBrazil 10,6886,642
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0765,640
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9854,962
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1833,842
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3573,329
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8992,423
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7734,209
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0274,366
AbecheChad 4,6182,869
AntofagastaChile 12,4537,738
AricaChile 11,9947,453
AltaiChina 4,3062,676
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7136,657
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6356,609
AraucaColombia 9,7086,033
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5665,323
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5245,297
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6705,388
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7091,683
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8901,796
AswanEgypt 3,5432,202
AsyutEgypt 3,1791,976
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2476,368
AsmaraEritrea 4,6092,864
AssabEritrea 4,9433,072
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2933,289
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8831,170
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7649,174
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4967,144
AccraGhana 5,9523,699
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,605997
AthensGreece 1,9211,194
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9511,212
AasiaatGreenland 3,9912,480
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4432,140
AputiteqGreenland 3,1811,977
AkureyriIceland 2,5511,585
AgraIndia 5,2583,267
AhmedabadIndia 5,2993,293
AkolaIndia 5,7743,588
AllahabadIndia 5,6363,502
AmritsarIndia 4,6802,908
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1926,955
AbadanIran 3,3322,071
ArakIran 3,0441,891
AlbengaItaly 1,7211,069
AlgheroItaly 2,0271,260
AmendolaItaly 1,6631,033
AnconaItaly 1,525948
ArezzoItaly 1,606998
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1213,804
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0923,786
AbashiriJapan 7,5994,722
AburatsuJapan 8,1255,049
AikawaJapan 7,8824,898
AjiroJapan 8,2025,097
AkitaJapan 7,8144,856
AkuneJapan 8,0184,982
AomoriJapan 7,7424,811
AsahikawaJapan 7,5414,686
AsosanJapan 7,9874,963
AmmanJordan 2,7341,699
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9102,430
AinaziLatvia 291181
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0675,013
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1605,071
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5115,289
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8614,885
AtarMauritania 4,9823,096
AgalegaMauritius 7,8784,896
AcapulcoMexico 10,4686,505
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9663,086
AltaiMongolia 4,8883,037
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2823,282
AgadirMorocco 3,8652,402
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,331827
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,30310,752
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,23910,713
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,12210,640
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,35810,787
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,96710,543
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,96710,543
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,96710,543
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,96710,543
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1946,335
AgadezNiger 4,4922,791
AsuncionParaguay 11,8337,353
ArequipaPeru 11,8917,389
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7635,445
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0809,993
AradRomania 1,040646
AjanRussia 6,2223,866
AldanRussia 5,5253,433
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6911,051
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1051,930
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8734,271
AnadyrRussia 6,4674,019
ArkhangelskRussia 1,344835
ArmavirRussia 1,6251,010
AstrakhanRussia 1,9011,181
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1899,438
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7091,683
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6811,666
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6601,653
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8931,798
Abu HamedSudan 4,0382,509
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7992,982
AqiqSudan 4,2722,654
ArbaatSudan 4,0712,530
AromaSudan 4,4922,791
AtbaraSudan 4,2502,641
Abu KamalSyria 2,6311,635
AleppoSyria 2,3231,444
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9864,963
AtakpameTogo 5,6993,542
AdanaTurkey 2,1831,357
AfyonTurkey 1,8861,172
AnkaraTurkey 1,8061,122
AntalyaTurkey 2,0951,302
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1481,956
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6691,037
AberporthUk 1,9471,210
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9021,182
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,375854
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,169726
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2082,615
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2002,610
ArtigasUruguay 12,2267,597
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2715,140
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6144,731
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2725,140
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9295,549
Ada, MnUsa 7,4104,605
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2904,530
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9104,915
Akron, OhUsa 7,2594,511
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6935,402
Albany, GaUsa 8,1995,095
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7044,166
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5734,706
Albion, NeUsa 7,9274,926
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9625,569
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7364,807
Algona, IaUsa 7,6624,761
Alice, TxUsa 9,2825,768
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9714,332
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1165,044
Alma, MiUsa 7,2494,505
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9964,348
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3045,782
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7415,432
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7254,179
Amite, LaUsa 8,6545,378
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0624,388
Anderson, InUsa 7,5694,703
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8724,892
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9884,343
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2904,530
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5624,699
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4635,259
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5515,314
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8094,853
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1614,450
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3615,196
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Athens, GaUsa 7,9844,961
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0695,014
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0284,367
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6504,754
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0334,992
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9664,950
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9464,938
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4824,650
Austin, TxUsa 9,0455,620
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1201,939
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7972,359
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3875,833
AdenYemen 5,0343,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -